EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Is it possible that the Lead Applicant pays all costs on behalf of a partner or shall the Lead Applicant transfer the respective amount to the partner and monitor its expenses?
A
The Lead Applicant, from the contracting stage identified as Coordinator, transfers the appropriate portion to other beneficiaries and performs all duties as described under GfA section 2.1.4 (the Concept of the Lead Applicant) listing the responsibilities that the Lead Applicant shall assume as well as under Article 1.6 of the General Conditions – “The role of the Coordinator” and also in the Annex L – The Partnership Agreement.

« All questions