EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Can you please clarify the following part?

2. the budget worksheet- the 10th line on indirect costs- can you elaborate how this needs to be completed, could it be separated among Applicant, co-applicant 1 and co-applicant 2 as it is required by the Article 2.2.1 of the Guidelines for grant applicants?
A
No need to separate the budget heading 10. The amount is calculated based on the flat-rate (i.e. certain percentage). In the correctly filled in budget where each budget line indicates the respective applicant (or co-applicant or an affiliated entity) along with the description the cost item belongs to, it will be already clear what would be the distribution of indirect costs between applicant and each co-applicants.

« All questions