EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Is volunteer time eligible cost?
A
If the volunteer is not paid, then please take into consideration that according to section 2.1.6. of the GfA , the “contributions in kind may not be treated as co-financing” and contribution is in kind are in general considered as ineligible costs.

However, if the description of the action as proposed includes contributions in kind, the contributions have to be made.

« All questions