EaPTC in Q&A

Q
The applicant must open a separate bank account for the project. Should a partner organization which receives financing for the appropriate activities open a separate bank account for the project, too?
A
In line with an Article 4.4 of Annex L – The Partnership Agreement - The Lead Partner will transfer the funds to the Partner within 15 days after the receipt of pre-finance funds from the Contracting Authority. Pre-finance amounts shall be transferred on the separately opened bank account.

« All questions