EaPTC in Q&A

Q
As described under section 2.1.6 of the Guidelines for Grant Applicants the ownership of goods purchased under the action is transferred to the final beneficiaries at the end of the action if required according to Article 7.5 of the General Conditions. Do we have to specify these organisations in advance?
A
In line with Article 7.5 of the General Conditions unless otherwise clearly specified in the Description of the Action in Annex I, the equipment, vehicles and supplies paid for by the Budget for the Action shall be transferred to the final beneficiaries of the Action, at the latest when submitting the final report.

Please state and describe your final beneficiaries in the description of the action. Please specify the group of beneficiaries – those who will benefit from your project realisation on the level of the overall objective. (please provide numbers /estimations if available)

If there are no final beneficiaries of the Action to whom the equipment, vehicles and supplies can be transferred, these items may be transferred to local authorities, local Beneficiary(ies), local affiliated entiy(ies), another action funded by the European Union or, exceptionally, retain ownership of these items.

« All questions