EaPTC in Q&A

May Associates provide the required 10% co-financing?
In line with section 2.1.3 of the Guidelines for the Applicants, associates may not receive funding from the grant, nor can their costs be covered by the grant with the exception of per diem or travel costs. Thus, any costs incurred by associates other than travel costs or per diems would be regarded as ineligible.

Apart from its direct involvement in the action, an associate can at the same time also be the source of co-financing i.e. providing financial support to activities and components and thus act as donor to the action.

« All questions