EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Can we include salaries or other office running costs? Is there a fixed rate set of what should be the proportion of such costs compared to the overall budget?
A
Please refer to eligibility of costs section 2.1.6 of the Guidelines for the Applicants. There is no fixed rate determined of what should be the portion of salaries and other office costs compared to the direct eligible costs. However, please note that all costs included in the budget shall be justifiable meaning that they should be absolutely necessary for the implementation of the proposed action. Please also note that the action should meet an Operational Objective and related Priority and have an impact on cross-border- cooperation. Operating Grants, with its main purpose to sustain an organisation, are not eligible for funding under EaPTC.

« All questions