EaPTC in Q&A

Q
According to the Guidelines for Grant Applicants: «the lead applicant and at least one co- applicant of the other participating country be registered in the eligible regions (for Armenia: Shirak, Lori and Tavush marzes and for Georgia: SamtskheJavakheti and Kvemo Kartli regions)»

Does it mean that the lead organization should be registered in Kvemo kartli or Samtskhe- javakheti region for Georgia? Or it might be registered in Tbilisi and should have at least one co - applicant from eligible region?
A
Please refer to the answer to the question 25 stating:

«Please refer to the Eligibility criteria of Applicant and Co-applicant(s) listed under section 2.1.1 of the Guidelines for Grant Applicants and you will find that the Lead Applicant and the 1st Co-applicant should be registered in the Eligible Regions of Georgia and the Republic of Armenia. Thus, if the Lead Applicant is from an eligible region of the Republic of Armenia, the 1st co-applicant needs to be from an eligible region of Georgia and vice versa. Any second and further co -applicant could be registered outside of the eligible areas, given that it complies with eligibility criteria stated under the section 2.1.1. »

« All questions