EaPTC in Q&A

Can a non-governmental, non-profit organization specializing in creating software and hardware participate in the Call for Proposal as a second co-applicant, considering that the purchase of both hardware and software will serve a broader project purpose?
In the Guidelines for Grant Applicants, please refer to the ineligible actions as listed under the section 2.1.5 - “eligible actions” and also to the section 2.1.1. - “eligibility criteria”.

« All questions