EaPTC in Q&A

Would the partnership be eligible if the Project Manager of the Lead Applicant and the Finance Manager of the co-applicant are relatives?
As described in section 2.1.1 of the Guidelines for Grant Applicants in order to be eligible for a grant, applicants must not be affected by potential conflict of interest with the Structures of the Programme (Joint Decision Making Committee, Technical Secretariat).

« All questions