EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Is it possible for an organisation already implementing a project in the frames of Eastern Partnership to apply for this programme, too?
A
Organisations already implementing a project under EaP can apply. However, they need to make sure that double-funding will be avoide d, i.e. actions already covered by any other European Union Programmes or other third party funding as defined under section 2.1.5 of the Guidelines for Applicants will not be financed out of EaPTC Programme Armenia-Georgia. During the evaluation process the Managing Authority will thoroughly check whether the actions proposed under the EaPTC Programme Armenia-Georgia already receive funding.

« All questions