EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Would inclusion of a Tbilisi based organization as co-partner influence the assessment of the project in either positive or negative way?
A
First of all please refer to the sections “Eligibility criteria” (section 2.1) and “evaluation and selection of applications“ (section 2.5) of the Guidelines for Applicants and consider that the necessity of involving each additional partner in the action shall be derived from the activities planned to fulfil the overall goal of the action.

« All questions