EaPTC in Q&A

In the frame of this programme we have already found a partner and have identified a project idea. Is this enough or should we meet again?
Ideally the proposal should be developed together with all partners and this joint development of the proposal should be demonstrated in the proposal itself in order to ensure that the applicant fulfils the respective cross-border criteria defined under section 2.1.5 of the Guidelines for Applicants. Therefore it is up to the partners to decide whether to physically meet again or use any other means of communication. Please note, however, that costs incurred before the start of the implementation period are ineligible and cannot be reimbursed (please refer to section 2.1.6 of the Guidelines for Applicants.

« All questions