EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Is there a need for applicants to sign a MoU?
A
Before contracting, each applicant shall sign the Partnership Agreement according to the model Partnership Agreement provided as Annex L to the Guidelines for Applicants (See sections 2.1.4; 2.2.2; 2.6 of the Guidelines for Applicants). No additional MoU shall be signed. Also please do not to submit any Partnership Agreement along with your Application Package. Please check section 2.2. of the Guidelines for Applicants as regards which documents to submit.

« All questions