EaPTC in Q&A

Q
Are you going to support us in finding partners in Armenia/Georgia?
A
As outlined in section 2.1.6 of the Guidelines for Applicants any costs incurred before the start date of the implementation period of the action are considered to be ineligible. Consequently, any meetings held with partners before the start of the implementation period (i.e. before signing the contract and its entering into force) cannot be financed. However, there is the possibility to find a partner via the database on the website of the EaPTC Support Programme: http://eaptc.eu/en/register.html

« All questions